Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 892554
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9353,067
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2261,383
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6127,837
ZhengzhouChina 3,9232,438
ZhijiangChina 3,7962,359
ZagrebCroatia 4,7062,924
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0703,150
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4192,746
ZahedanIran 1,059658
ZanjanIran 2,0001,243
ZacatecasMexico 13,6108,458
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6812,287
ZinderNiger 6,5454,067
ZhobPakistan 355221
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,0913,785
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0933,786
ZamoscPoland 4,1832,599
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7262,937
ZigalovoRussia 3,4992,174
ZiganskRussia 4,9263,061
ZyryankaRussia 6,1293,809
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1313,810
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2513,263
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5853,471
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4492,143
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2822,040
ZitomirUkraine 3,7892,354
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4752,159
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5112,182
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0407,482
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1356,919
ZambeziZambia 7,3094,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -