Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3721,474
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0371,266
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1611,343
YaoundeCameroon 6,9464,316
YokoCameroon 6,7564,198
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2656,379
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2325,737
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4616,500
YanjiChina 5,1063,173
YichangChina 3,8232,376
YinchuanChina 3,2071,993
YiningChina 1,411877
YariguiesColombia 14,0718,744
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7737,937
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7297,910
YazdIran 1,531951
YakushimaJapan 5,5863,471
YamagataJapan 6,1213,804
YamaguchiJapan 5,5123,425
YokkaichiJapan 5,9273,683
YokohamaJapan 6,1693,834
YonagoJapan 5,6303,499
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1503,200
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3644,576
YeMyanmar 3,4712,157
YolaNigeria 6,5084,044
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1683,212
YurimaguasPeru 15,3419,533
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5961,613
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0273,745
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,186737
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9416,799
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2065,721
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,1856,951
York, PaUsa 11,0916,892
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0966,895
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5377,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -