Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1216,910
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8853,657
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3057,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0996,275
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5765,329
WoomeraAustralia 10,0676,256
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2345,117
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4625,880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8636,750
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3545,813
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,1815,705
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7556,684
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0666,877
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5586,561
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4166,473
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,2918,259
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1107,526
WajimaJapan 5,8653,644
WakamatsuJapan 6,1143,799
WakayamaJapan 5,8323,624
WakkanaiJapan 5,9943,724
WajirKenya 4,8092,988
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6945,403
WindhoekNamibia 8,4805,270
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6308,470
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6018,452
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5608,426
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5078,394
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4248,342
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3438,292
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4058,330
WintonNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3268,281
WarsawPoland 4,3572,708
WroclawPoland 4,6272,875
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0163,117
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3202,685
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0552,520
WauSudan 5,2543,265
WaddingtonUk 5,7983,603
Waco, TxUsa 12,5587,804
Wake IslandUsa 9,3545,813
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7917,327
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4217,097
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8437,359
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0246,851
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2867,013
Warren, OhUsa 11,1346,919
Warren, PaUsa 10,9646,813
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6307,227
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2066,964
Washington, IaUsa 11,4387,108
Washington, InUsa 11,5277,163
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1387,543
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6576,622
Watertown, SdUsa 11,0936,893
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1566,932
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1776,946
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4057,087
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1807,569
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3227,657
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1487,549
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2366,982
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0526,868
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5467,796
West Point, GaUsa 12,0927,514
West Point, NyUsa 10,8746,757
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6067,212
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3937,080
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3237,657
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9037,397
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8016,712
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9106,780
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3887,077
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4747,130
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9646,813
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8106,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0526,868
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0706,879
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6977,269
Windsor, IlUsa 11,5817,196
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4167,094
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1816,948
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5967,206
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8286,729
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8467,361
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2927,638
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7447,298
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2606,997
Wooster, OhUsa 11,1856,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -