Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4882,789
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9079,885
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7069,760
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9819,931
ViennaAustria 4,6642,898
VitebskBelarus 3,8422,388
VassourasBrazil 13,5468,418
VicosaBrazil 13,3858,317
VitoriaBrazil 13,1328,160
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8828,005
VarnaBulgaria 3,7672,341
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3156,410
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6196,599
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2346,359
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2536,371
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6756,633
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7006,649
ValdiviaChile 16,76510,418
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,66610,356
VallenarChile 16,27110,111
ValparaisoChile 16,47810,240
VanguardiaColombia 14,3108,892
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7299,153
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,0523,139
VestervigDenmark 5,2073,236
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7917,948
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7297,910
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7697,935
VilsandiEstonia 4,4372,757
VaasaFinland 4,5972,857
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6664,142
VeravalIndia 1,505935
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2531,400
ValentiaIreland 6,4694,020
VeniceItaly 4,9903,101
VeronaItaly 5,1063,173
VicenzaItaly 5,0523,139
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0583,143
ViterboItaly 5,0643,147
VolterraItaly 5,1413,195
VientianeLaos 3,6662,278
VarenaLithuania 4,1612,586
VilniusLithuania 4,1362,570
VeracruzMexico 13,8918,632
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5493,448
VaernesNorway 5,1323,189
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2003,231
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6352,881
VillarricaParaguay 14,8749,243
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9702,467
VanavaraRussia 3,6752,284
VasileviciRussia 3,7662,340
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8652,402
VerhojanskRussia 5,3653,334
ViljujskRussia 4,7392,945
VitimRussia 4,1222,561
Vize IslandRussia 5,0193,119
VladivostokRussia 5,2943,290
VolgogradRussia 2,6571,651
VologdaRussia 3,5502,206
VoronezRussia 3,1391,950
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1144,420
VytegraRussia 3,8162,371
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6192,870
ValenciaSpain 6,1633,830
ValladolidSpain 6,4273,994
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7044,166
VisbySweden 4,6182,869
VanTurkey 2,4571,527
ValleyUk 6,0603,766
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7772,347
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8207,345
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8785,517
Valentine, NeUsa 11,3717,066
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3347,043
Vevay, InUsa 11,4977,144
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3387,667
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0946,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -