Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5589,668
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3179,518
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8619,856
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,29310,124
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3939,566
RosarioArgentina 15,5459,660
RichmondAustralia 11,2737,005
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6016,588
RecifeBrazil 11,9217,408
RemansoBrazil 12,6767,877
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9849,311
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5278,406
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2858,877
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9708,681
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3756,447
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5646,565
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5666,566
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8314,866
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0796,263
RuoqiangChina 1,6551,028
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8708,619
RandersDenmark 5,1013,170
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8697,997
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6987,890
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,20711,935
RumipambaEcuador 15,1049,386
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3902,107
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4862,166
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5792,224
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6167,840
RostockGermany 4,9643,085
RhodesGreece 3,8162,371
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3813,965
ReykhólarIceland 6,6844,153
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7164,174
RamsarIran 1,8061,122
RashtIran 1,9021,182
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1993,852
RadicofaniItaly 5,0783,156
Resia PassItaly 5,1123,177
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9913,102
RivoltoItaly 4,9303,064
Rolle PassItaly 5,0233,121
RomeItaly 5,0373,130
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0623,145
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8993,044
RumoiJapan 6,0333,749
RigaLatvia 4,2702,653
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2782,659
RodriguesMauritius 6,0643,768
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9871,856
RabatMorocco 6,9074,292
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2232,003
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9114,916
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4418,352
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4448,354
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5388,413
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2858,256
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4438,353
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6948,509
RivasNicaragua 14,3368,909
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 767477
RebolyRussia 4,2302,629
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9191,814
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,5291,572
RagaSudan 5,3963,353
RashadSudan 4,7022,922
RenkSudan 4,5642,836
RumbekSudan 5,1813,220
RanongThailand 3,9462,452
Roi EtThailand 3,8872,415
RizeTurkey 2,7191,690
RepetekTurkmenistan 797495
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6282,254
RomnyUkraine 3,4802,162
RovnoUkraine 3,9772,471
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7051,060
RochaUruguay 15,0199,333
Racine, WiUsa 11,1556,932
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5727,191
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2636,999
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2626,998
Reading, PaUsa 11,0166,845
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6207,221
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1626,936
Redding, CaUsa 11,5817,196
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3667,684
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7277,287
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3167,032
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3527,054
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3527,054
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4717,128
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1346,919
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8056,714
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2436,987
Rockville, InUsa 11,4227,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3887,077
Rome, GaUsa 11,9887,449
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6426,613
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2977,020
Roswell, NmUsa 12,4657,746
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1516,929
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5237,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -