Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5308,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3882,105
ParanaArgentina 15,4829,620
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,1059,386
PehuajoArgentina 15,7259,772
PergaminoArgentina 15,5559,666
PigeArgentina 15,8049,821
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7859,809
PosadasArgentina 14,9039,261
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2929,503
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,36510,169
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3069,511
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7805,456
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9404,934
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2235,110
ParakouBenin 7,3954,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1707,563
ParacatuBrazil 13,5608,426
ParanaBrazil 13,3778,313
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1418,788
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0928,757
ParintinsBrazil 13,5228,403
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2337,602
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6169,083
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6048,454
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4957,764
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,3067,647
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9798,065
PeixeBrazil 13,4118,333
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5137,776
PicosBrazil 12,4607,743
PiraiBrazil 13,5798,438
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6758,498
PompeuBrazil 13,4998,388
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6539,106
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0718,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4068,952
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5699,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5839,062
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3348,286
PosseBrazil 13,3358,286
PlevenBulgaria 4,0362,508
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0312,505
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3072,676
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9066,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4605,257
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6336,608
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7186,660
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2816,389
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6095,971
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5726,570
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2626,377
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1146,285
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9486,182
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4616,501
ParronChile 16,47010,235
Puerto AysenChile 16,68110,366
Puerto MonttChile 16,75210,410
Punta ArenasChile 16,35010,160
PingbianChina 3,9872,478
PeralesColombia 14,3908,942
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7058,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4338,969
PragueCzech Republic 4,8132,991
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9438,043
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7417,918
PoloDominican Republic 12,9118,023
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7157,901
PichilingueEcuador 15,1709,427
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2319,465
PuyoEcuador 15,1039,385
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5672,217
ParisFrance 5,6833,532
PerpignanFrance 5,7903,598
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3175,789
Port-GentilGabon 7,4984,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7509,787
PotsdamGermany 4,8953,042
PatrasGreece 4,3352,694
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3554,570
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8994,909
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4327,725
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9478,045
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8608,613
PecsHungary 4,5302,815
PambanIndia 2,9351,824
PuneIndia 1,7991,118
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0173,117
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5663,459
PadovaItaly 5,0273,124
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0823,158
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0583,143
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0753,154
PantelleriaItaly 5,2103,237
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1593,206
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3433,320
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0153,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8913,040
PiacenzaItaly 5,2023,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1733,214
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0093,113
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0223,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7912,977
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0483,137
PrizziItaly 5,0593,144
PakseLaos 4,1282,565
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4592,771
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2163,863
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2493,883
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3645,819
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4802,784
PatheinMyanmar 3,1151,935
PutaoMyanmar 2,6811,666
PyiMyanmar 2,9981,863
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7327,290
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5688,431
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9678,679
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2804,524
PohangNorth Korea 5,2703,275
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8803,033
PadidanPakistan 872542
PanjgurPakistan 1,029639
ParachinarPakistan 7245
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,221759
PeshawarPakistan 11571
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4095,847
PilarParaguay 15,0969,381
PiscoPeru 15,9569,915
PiuraPeru 15,6089,699
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2889,500
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6093,485
PoznanPoland 4,6392,883
PrzemyslPoland 4,2032,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6944,160
PortalegrePortugal 6,7304,182
Porto Portugal 6,7474,192
PavelecRussia 3,2472,017
PecoraRussia 3,5282,192
PermRussia 2,8241,755
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9024,289
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9622,462
PjatigorskRussia 2,5781,602
PoronajskRussia 5,9953,726
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0041,867
Providenja BayRussia 7,7174,795
PskovRussia 4,0532,519
PodorSenegal 8,5595,319
PopradSlovakia 4,3792,721
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9275,548
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0394,996
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8993,666
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0881,919
Port SudanSudan 3,6612,275
ParamariboSuriname 12,7727,937
PiteåSweden 4,7022,922
PalmyraSyria 2,9351,824
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6299,712
PhetchabunThailand 3,6502,268
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5532,208
PhraeThailand 3,4512,145
PhuketThailand 4,1072,552
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0782,534
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8402,386
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8862,415
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8848,006
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1033,792
PoltavaUkraine 3,3682,093
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1619,421
PradoUruguay 15,1979,444
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0959,380
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Pana, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Paoli, InUsa 11,4987,145
Paris, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8566,746
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4827,756
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5127,154
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2217,594
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,9927,452
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,0576,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4267,722
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4217,097
Perry, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0346,856
Philo, OhUsa 11,2707,003
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4647,745
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2046,962
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1657,560
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8286,729
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,1926,955
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1576,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8746,757
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6506,618
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9517,426
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4097,089
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8286,729
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3687,064
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,0847,509
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7526,681
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6737,875
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9146,782
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7526,681
Portage, WiUsa 11,0506,866
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4676,504
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0196,848
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1996,959
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2137,589
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8006,711
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2496,990
Princeton, InUsa 11,6607,246
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6976,647
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9137,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7528,546
PetaukeZambia 6,8154,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -