Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9043,669
LuandaAngola 7,7024,786
LuenaAngola 7,4034,600
La PlataArgentina 15,3499,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5389,655
La RiojaArgentina 15,9749,926
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8119,825
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,53510,275
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2069,449
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5087,151
LavertonAustralia 11,1006,898
LearmonthAustralia 7,8074,851
LongreachAustralia 10,0966,274
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0966,274
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8087,338
Low HeadAustralia 11,4487,114
LinzAustria 4,8252,998
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7493,572
LerwickUk 5,7503,573
La PazBolivia 15,4539,603
LavrasBrazil 13,6078,455
LencoisBrazil 12,7887,946
LinharesBrazil 13,0588,114
LondrinaBrazil 14,2828,875
LomBulgaria 4,1452,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0466,242
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5286,542
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5655,323
Langara, BcCanada 9,8986,151
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,6546,621
London, OnCanada 10,9326,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8326,110
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9504,940
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,39410,187
LanzhouChina 3,0261,880
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0151,252
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0888,754
LimonCosta Rica 14,3428,912
LarnacaCyprus 3,3522,083
LimassolCyprus 3,4082,118
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8434,252
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7404,188
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2203,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7437,919
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7637,931
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7827,943
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7277,909
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0639,361
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4109,576
LuxorEgypt 3,7392,324
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2468,853
Laucala BayFiji 12,7567,927
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2022,611
Le MansFrance 5,8573,640
LilleFrance 5,5973,478
LyonFrance 5,5553,452
LambarnGabon 7,3694,579
LastourvilleGabon 7,1634,451
LibrevilleGabon 7,3604,574
LeipzigGermany 4,9413,070
LindenbergGermany 4,8232,997
LamiaGreece 4,2642,649
LarissaGreece 4,2532,643
LemnosGreece 4,0252,501
LimnosGreece 4,0112,492
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4317,725
LabeGuinea 8,6415,370
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8277,349
La CeibaHonduras 13,9448,665
La MesaHonduras 14,0168,710
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 653406
LudhianaIndia 647402
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1943,228
LatinaItaly 5,0123,115
LatronicoItaly 4,7852,973
LecceItaly 4,6042,861
LodwarKenya 5,0063,111
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5052,178
LiepajaLatvia 4,4332,755
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3392,696
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3913,350
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3712,716
LabuanMalaysia 5,6233,494
LuqaMalta 5,0213,120
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5327,788
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4998,388
LashioMyanmar 2,9401,827
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3678,306
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5538,422
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5478,418
LagosNigeria 7,5024,662
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2753,278
LillehammerNorway 5,1173,180
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 483300
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8469,225
LimaPeru 15,9029,882
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8353,626
LisbonPortugal 6,8934,283
LeninbadRussia 646402
LevsiRussia 2,8241,755
LungiSierra Leone 8,8895,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8172,994
LanzaroteSpain 7,7414,810
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,2083,858
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2503,262
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2433,258
LatakiaSyria 3,1471,956
LampangThailand 3,3862,104
LoeiThailand 3,6292,255
Lop BuriThailand 3,7252,315
LomeTogo 7,7184,796
LeemingUk 5,8453,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7493,572
London, EnglandUk 5,8163,614
London-GatwickUk 5,8143,613
LynehamUk 5,9303,685
L’VovUkraine 4,1192,559
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6312,256
LozovajaUkraine 3,2222,002
LubnyUkraine 3,4862,166
LuckUkraine 4,0232,500
LuganskUkraine 3,0071,868
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1146,906
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4167,094
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5967,827
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6357,852
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3297,661
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5546,558
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5157,155
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8037,334
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6367,852
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2116,967
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4257,100
Langdon, NdUsa 10,6686,629
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5847,198
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0448,106
Larned, KsUsa 11,8887,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9337,415
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1527,552
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1906,954
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7147,279
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5586,561
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7827,322
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6957,267
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8286,729
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,6667,249
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6797,257
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9477,424
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4407,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9976,834
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4216,476
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6957,267
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4057,087
Libby, MtUsa 10,7866,703
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5427,173
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9976,833
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1177,529
Llano, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3737,689
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3467,672
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3577,679
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3117,650
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5287,164
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,5767,193
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2177,591
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5287,163
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6596,624
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4027,707
Luling, TxUsa 12,7787,940
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4167,094
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4417,110
LivingstoneZambia 7,4864,652
LundaziZambia 6,5164,049
LusakaZambia 7,1014,413
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -