Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11572
KandaharAfghanistan 540336
KhostAfghanistan 13081
KunduzAfghanistan 285177
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3599,545
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0065,596
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8262,999
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2231,382
KandiBenin 7,2574,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3156,410
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3166,411
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5316,544
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6576,622
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1845,086
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6365,366
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0375,616
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4196,475
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 746464
KashiChina 744462
KunmingChina 3,2662,030
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1894,467
KhargaEgypt 3,9472,453
KosseirEgypt 3,5762,222
KajaaniFinland 4,3872,726
KuopioFinland 4,3172,682
KuusamoFinland 4,4202,747
KarlsruheGermany 5,2423,257
KasselGermany 5,1463,198
KonstanzGermany 5,2003,232
KumasiGhana 7,9434,936
KalamataGreece 4,3352,694
KerkiraGreece 4,4652,775
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2652,650
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7084,790
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5164,049
KankanGuinea 8,4245,235
KindiaGuinea 8,7715,450
KissidougouGuinea 8,5545,316
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1157,528
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4462,763
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4462,763
KeszthelyHungary 4,6032,861
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5494,070
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1851,358
KotaIndia 1,155718
KozhikodeIndia 2,6341,637
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4724,643
KermanIran 1,350839
KermanshahIran 2,1351,327
Khoram AbadIran 2,0461,271
KilkennyIreland 6,2563,888
KingstonJamaica 13,2408,227
KagoshimaJapan 5,5293,436
KanazawaJapan 5,8713,648
KaruizawaJapan 6,0413,754
KatsuuraJapan 6,2373,876
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0923,786
KitamiesashiJapan 6,0763,776
KobeJapan 5,8193,616
KochiJapan 5,7173,552
KofuJapan 6,0683,770
KumagayaJapan 6,1193,802
KumamotoJapan 5,4953,415
KumejimaJapan 5,4103,362
KureJapan 5,6053,483
KushiroJapan 6,2773,901
KutchanJapan 5,9983,727
KyotoJapan 5,8513,636
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8701,162
KitaleKenya 5,2283,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1981,366
KufraLibya 4,6682,901
KaunasLithuania 4,2222,624
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4122,742
KybartaiLithuania 4,2822,661
KarongaMalawi 6,2623,891
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5322,816
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6443,507
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7372,944
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6602,896
KuantanMalaysia 4,7992,982
KuchingMalaysia 5,5213,431
KayesMali 8,3755,204
KeniebaMali 8,4515,252
KidalMali 6,9794,337
KitaMali 8,2775,144
KoutiaMali 7,9524,942
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1186,287
KisinevMoldova 3,7132,307
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2192,622
KhatgalMongolia 2,9841,854
KhovdMongolia 2,3091,435
KhujirtMongolia 3,0271,881
KhutagMongolia 3,1071,931
KenitraMorocco 6,8824,276
KalewaMyanmar 2,6271,632
KathaMyanmar 2,7451,706
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9452,451
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8211,753
KengtungMyanmar 3,2001,988
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5911,610
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7375,429
KathmanduNepal 1,602996
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6177,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5708,433
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5618,427
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5278,406
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5698,432
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6108,458
KanoNigeria 6,6904,157
KangnungNorth Korea 5,1773,217
KarasjokNorway 4,7552,955
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4163,366
KristiansandNorway 5,2323,251
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2843,284
KhasabOman 1,6401,019
KarachiPakistan 1,123698
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,108688
KhanpurPakistan 643400
KhuzdarPakistan 819509
KororPalau 7,1724,457
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3992,734
KlodzkoPoland 4,6452,886
KoszalinPoland 4,6992,920
KrakowPoland 4,4172,745
KalakanRussia 4,2082,615
KaliningradRussia 4,4252,750
KamenskoeRussia 6,9374,311
KandalaksaRussia 4,3792,721
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1662,589
KazanRussia 2,8731,785
KemRussia 4,1482,578
KerchRussia 3,1201,939
KhabarovskRussia 5,4363,378
KirenskRussia 3,8062,365
KirovRussia 3,1001,927
KljuciRussia 6,9084,293
KolpasevRussia 2,8131,748
KorfRussia 7,0194,362
KostromaRussia 3,4042,115
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7043,544
KotlasRussia 3,4262,129
KrasnodarRussia 2,9021,804
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1241,320
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6511,647
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9441,829
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1643,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6201,628
KurganRussia 2,3711,473
KurskRussia 3,3382,075
KyraRussia 3,7582,335
KigaliRwanda 5,8363,627
KoldaSenegal 8,7905,462
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6795,393
KosiceSlovakia 4,3032,674
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5115,289
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1283,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1651,967
KadugliSudan 4,8753,029
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1962,607
KassalaSudan 4,0002,486
KhartoumSudan 4,3202,685
KostiSudan 4,4742,780
KalmarSweden 4,7162,931
KaresuandoSweden 4,8052,986
KarlstadSweden 4,9373,068
KristianstadSweden 4,8453,011
KamishliSyria 2,6451,644
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6962,297
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1312,567
Khon KaenThailand 3,7852,352
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8612,399
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8312,381
KairouanTunisia 5,4073,360
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0201,877
KarsTurkey 2,4991,553
KastamonuTurkey 3,2842,041
KayseriTurkey 3,1411,952
KonyaTurkey 3,4012,114
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,318819
KushkaTurkmenistan 746464
KinlossUk 5,9153,676
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2712,033
KievUkraine 3,6652,278
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1741,972
KirovogradUkraine 3,5042,177
KlepininoUkraine 3,2952,048
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3802,100
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0892,541
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4192,124
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1426,924
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8046,713
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,6787,257
Keene, NhUsa 10,5996,586
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2306,979
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0437,484
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8317,973
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6087,213
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7815,457
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0927,514
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6277,225
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4007,084
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7667,312
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8954,906
KabompoZambia 7,2374,497
KabweZambia 7,0164,360
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0104,356
KafirondaZambia 6,8794,275
KaomaZambia 7,2964,534
KasamaZambia 6,4674,019
KasempaZambia 7,1164,422
KawambwaZambia 6,5724,084
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1524,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -