Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13684
JuninArgentina 15,6049,697
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1598,798
JacobinaBrazil 12,6217,843
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9787,443
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8587,368
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5238,403
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4848,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2706,382
JiuquanChina 2,5431,580
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4008,948
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7787,941
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9238,030
JoensuuFinland 4,2172,620
JokioinenFinland 4,4272,751
JyvskylFinland 4,3852,725
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5564,695
JulianehbGreenland 7,9794,958
JagdalpurIndia 2,0541,276
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9133,674
JerusalemIsrael 3,2782,037
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2468,853
JosNigeria 6,7904,220
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0253,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0123,736
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 708440
JhelumPakistan 344214
JiwaniPakistan 1,335829
JuliacaPeru 15,5599,668
JakutskRussia 5,0923,164
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4821,543
JenisejskRussia 3,1171,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3553,949
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0283,746
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7896,083
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3622,089
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3882,105
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0735,017
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7284,181
JubaSudan 5,1753,216
JokkmokkSweden 4,8242,998
JönköpingSweden 4,8653,023
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8703,026
JendoubaTunisia 5,4923,413
JerbaTunisia 5,4103,362
JerseyUk 5,9983,727
JaltaUkraine 3,2792,038
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3197,655
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9357,416
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2297,599
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4997,146
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1306,916
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4365,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -