Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7423,568
In SalahAlgeria 6,4203,989
InnsbruckAustria 5,0443,135
IbiriteBrazil 13,4558,361
IguatuBrazil 12,2177,592
IlheusBrazil 12,7067,896
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9078,020
IndaialBrazil 14,2698,867
IpameriBrazil 13,7078,518
IraiBrazil 14,6469,101
IreceBrazil 12,7567,927
ItaberabaBrazil 12,7007,892
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7038,515
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5728,434
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2278,219
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3218,278
ItapevaBrazil 14,0998,761
ItirucuBrazil 12,7047,894
ItuacuBrazil 12,8547,988
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4808,998
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2805,767
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4204,611
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8699,861
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,21111,938
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0919,999
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7207,904
IzobambaEcuador 15,0449,348
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5882,230
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2458,852
IoanninaGreece 4,3882,727
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5544,694
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5144,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,402872
IranshahrIran 1,230765
IstranaItaly 5,0063,111
IidaJapan 6,0113,735
IizukaJapan 5,4643,396
IrakoJapan 5,9833,718
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2203,244
IrozakiJapan 6,1343,812
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2623,270
IshinomakiJapan 6,1933,848
IwamizawaJapan 6,0683,771
IzuharaJapan 5,3223,307
IrbidJordan 3,2011,989
IfraneMorocco 6,7984,224
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2508,234
IlorinNigeria 7,2694,517
InchonNorth Korea 4,9913,101
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5293,436
IslamabadPakistan 259161
IquitosPeru 14,9589,295
IloiloPhilippines 5,8823,655
IasiRomania 3,8172,372
IcaRussia 6,6264,118
IlirnejRussia 6,8194,238
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,4793,405
IrkutskRussia 3,3312,070
Ivdel’Russia 3,0061,868
IbizaSpain 6,0333,749
IspartaTurkey 3,5792,224
IstanbulTurkey 3,6772,285
IzmirTurkey 3,8642,401
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0762,533
IzmailUkraine 3,7052,303
Imperial, NeUsa 11,5927,203
Independence, KsUsa 11,9507,426
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5826,576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4297,102
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4787,133
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,6486,617
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3927,700
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2997,021
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8146,720
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8306,730
IsokaZambia 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -