Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 758471
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8993,666
HuamboAngola 7,8024,848
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4145,229
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,6097,214
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6017,209
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9166,162
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3975,218
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1255,671
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0746,260
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0516,246
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8786,760
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1695,698
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0906,891
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Hope, BcCanada 10,6226,601
HaikouChina 4,2152,619
HailarChina 4,3092,677
HamiChina 2,1991,367
HetanChina 905562
HavanaCuba 13,0178,089
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7277,909
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7077,896
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8768,001
HelwanEgypt 3,6952,296
HurguadaEgypt 3,5832,226
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0273,746
HelsinkiFinland 4,3452,700
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3332,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,41410,200
HamburgGermany 5,1003,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1003,169
HannoverGermany 5,1243,184
HelgolandGermany 5,2373,254
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,0633,147
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0952,545
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8054,850
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3077,648
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9777,442
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3993,976
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0491,273
HaifaIsrael 3,2722,033
HaboroJapan 6,0263,745
HachijojimaJapan 6,2743,899
HachinoheJapan 6,1363,813
HagiJapan 5,4993,417
HakodateJapan 6,0323,748
HamadaJapan 5,5393,442
HamamatsuJapan 6,0313,748
HikoneJapan 5,8853,657
HimejiJapan 5,7663,583
HiradoJapan 5,3743,339
HirooJapan 6,2173,864
HiroshimaJapan 5,5923,475
HitaJapan 5,4973,416
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5223,431
HunLibya 5,1273,186
HomboriMali 7,4324,618
HomalinMyanmar 2,5821,605
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3442,078
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3908,321
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3008,264
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
HororataNew Zealand 13,4088,332
HyderabadPakistan 1,026637
HuanucoPeru 15,6659,734
HelPoland 4,5342,817
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4413,381
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9591,839
HatangaRussia 4,5652,837
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6962,297
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7876,082
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8351,761
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5282,813
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5526,557
HaejuSouth Korea 4,8973,043
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0273,124
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,3342,072
HalaibSudan 3,5572,210
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0782,534
HudeibaSudan 4,0732,531
HaparandaSweden 4,6132,867
HarnosandSweden 4,7682,963
HamaSyria 3,0661,905
HassakahSyria 2,6901,672
Hua HinThailand 3,8392,386
HakkariTurkey 2,4191,503
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7723,587
HersonUkraine 3,4372,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8972,421
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7907,948
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5036,527
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0646,875
Hart, MiUsa 10,9746,820
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7306,668
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1127,527
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,3797,071
Hays, KsUsa 11,7787,319
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6547,242
Helena, MtUsa 11,0016,836
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5287,164
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7817,321
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9577,430
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0507,488
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2297,599
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1196,909
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0126,843
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5817,196
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1566,932
Holly, CoUsa 11,9237,409
Homer, AkUsa 8,8685,511
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,3907,078
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7657,311
Horton, KsUsa 11,6527,240
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,3797,071
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4047,086
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9006,773
Houma, LaUsa 12,6277,846
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7017,893
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4557,119
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,9777,442
Huron, SdUsa 11,1776,945
HanoiVietnam 3,7642,339
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5092,802
HarareZimbabwe 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -