Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9323,686
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0313,748
DavisAntarctica 11,4717,128
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7115,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2275,112
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8763,652
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0166,846
DhakaBangladesh 2,2831,418
D’UccleBelgium 5,5063,421
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3188,276
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2728,869
DouradosBrazil 14,5579,046
DoualaCameroon 7,0934,408
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3085,784
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4596,499
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5165,914
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3865,832
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1255,049
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0506,245
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5016,525
DuianChina 2,5061,557
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5712,840
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7562,334
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7977,952
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9008,016
DabaaEgypt 3,9212,437
DakhlaEgypt 4,0892,541
DijonFrance 5,5123,425
DresdenGermany 4,8463,011
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2723,898
DebrecenHungary 4,2732,655
DalatangiIceland 6,3023,916
DaltonganjIndia 1,7501,088
DarbhangaIndia 1,7411,082
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4501,522
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4581,527
DumkaIndia 1,9761,228
DwarkaIndia 1,349838
DezfulIran 2,0591,279
DublinIreland 6,1663,832
DecimomannuItaly 5,3913,350
DobbiacoItaly 4,9853,097
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2315,115
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2312,008
DagorettiKenya 5,3033,296
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0802,536
DedzaMalawi 6,6344,123
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0801,914
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9312,443
DaweiMyanmar 3,5872,229
De BiltNetherlands 5,4323,376
De KooyNetherlands 5,4503,387
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4523,388
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6048,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4168,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3668,306
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2373,254
DalbandinPakistan 843524
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 294183
DirPakistan 15295
DroshPakistan 174108
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3533,327
DohaQatar 2,0841,295
DorohoiRomania 3,9192,435
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3812,722
DudinkaRussia 4,0072,490
DzardzanRussia 5,0253,123
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1441,332
DakarSenegal 8,9065,534
DaruSierra Leone 8,7135,414
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2745,142
DamazinSudan 4,4292,752
DongolaSudan 4,2812,660
DamascusSyria 3,1211,939
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1201,939
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7571,713
DusanbeTajikistan 487303
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6463,509
DjerbaTunisia 5,4193,367
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7321,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9663,708
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0353,750
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3082,056
DonetskUkraine 3,0931,922
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7781,105
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8997,394
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3677,063
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4177,716
Danville, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7577,306
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8476,741
David City, NeUsa 11,5047,149
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3517,054
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9966,833
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3337,664
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0977,517
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4757,130
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8637,993
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3027,023
Delphine, InUsa 11,3167,032
Denton, MdUsa 11,1516,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7507,302
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4147,093
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8427,359
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8776,759
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0826,887
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8457,361
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1766,945
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2867,013
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9277,411
Dover, DeUsa 11,1516,929
Dover, TnUsa 11,8717,377
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5307,786
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2596,997
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8146,720
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6877,262
Durham, NhUsa 10,5586,561
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -