Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jalal Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jalal Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jalal Abad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6284,118
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9593,703
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9553,700
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5643,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3839,559
AzulArgentina 15,5649,672
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1605,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3085,784
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1985,716
AmberleyAustralia 11,0556,870
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1821,356
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9771,228
AimoresBrazil 13,1548,174
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5117,774
AltamiraBrazil 13,1698,183
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9148,646
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6378,474
ApodiBrazil 12,0357,479
AracajuBrazil 12,2917,638
AracuaiBrazil 13,1008,140
AragarcasBrazil 13,9768,685
AraxaBrazil 13,6958,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1427,545
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4045,223
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4785,890
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7644,203
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3786,449
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,5966,584
AbecheChad 5,4643,396
AntofagastaChile 16,0489,972
AricaChile 15,7569,791
AltaiChina 2,0801,293
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8779,245
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8009,197
AraucaColombia 13,8598,612
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7397,916
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6997,891
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8457,982
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7792,348
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5922,232
AswanEgypt 3,8102,368
AsyutEgypt 3,8352,383
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2858,877
AsmaraEritrea 3,8032,363
AssabEritrea 3,6672,279
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2912,666
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3393,318
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9549,914
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0655,012
AccraGhana 7,8834,898
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9442,451
AthensGreece 4,1702,591
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1722,593
AasiaatGreenland 7,6454,751
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3224,550
AputiteqGreenland 7,0014,351
AkureyriIceland 6,4954,036
AgraIndia 1,083673
AhmedabadIndia 1,281796
AkolaIndia 1,6581,030
AllahabadIndia 1,473916
AmritsarIndia 515320
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3634,575
AbadanIran 2,1301,323
ArakIran 1,8981,180
AlbengaItaly 5,3443,321
AlgheroItaly 5,4123,363
AmendolaItaly 4,7822,972
AnconaItaly 4,9263,061
ArezzoItaly 5,0623,145
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2495,126
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1885,088
AbashiriJapan 6,2343,874
AburatsuJapan 5,6053,483
AikawaJapan 5,9553,700
AjiroJapan 6,1383,814
AkitaJapan 6,0493,759
AkuneJapan 5,4803,405
AomoriJapan 6,0663,769
AsahikawaJapan 6,0963,788
AsosanJapan 5,5253,433
AmmanJordan 3,2041,991
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,127700
AinaziLatvia 4,2772,658
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9613,704
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8863,657
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3993,977
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,6623,519
AtarMauritania 8,1655,074
AgalegaMauritius 5,1943,227
AcapulcoMexico 14,2308,843
AayanbulagMongolia 2,6871,670
AltaiMongolia 2,5391,578
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0101,871
AgadirMorocco 7,3224,550
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4323,375
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4068,331
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4828,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3598,301
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3098,892
AgadezNiger 6,4534,010
AsuncionParaguay 14,9629,297
ArequipaPeru 15,7389,780
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3393,317
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,78211,050
AradRomania 4,2922,667
AjanRussia 5,5473,447
AldanRussia 4,7972,981
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4931,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9401,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,8913,661
AnadyrRussia 7,3284,554
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9052,427
ArmavirRussia 2,7511,710
AstrakhanRussia 2,3031,431
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4038,329
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6434,128
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2963,912
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2063,856
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4193,989
Abu HamedSudan 4,0072,490
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3812,723
AqiqSudan 3,6632,276
ArbaatSudan 3,6682,279
AromaSudan 3,9962,483
AtbaraSudan 4,0622,524
Abu KamalSyria 2,7011,678
AleppoSyria 3,0101,871
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9582,460
AtakpameTogo 7,6414,748
AdanaTurkey 3,1701,970
AfyonTurkey 3,5692,218
AnkaraTurkey 3,3602,088
AntalyaTurkey 3,5752,221
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,172728
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8413,630
AberporthUk 6,0883,783
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0473,758
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2852,041
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3352,072
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8891,174
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9031,183
ArtigasUruguay 15,0749,367
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1117,526
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,0626,874
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5117,774
Ada, MnUsa 10,8746,757
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1266,914
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8837,384
Akron, OhUsa 11,1576,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0157,466
Albany, GaUsa 12,1607,557
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6966,646
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,1806,947
Albion, NeUsa 11,4357,106
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2847,634
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4167,094
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2166,970
Algona, IaUsa 11,2616,998
Alice, TxUsa 12,9688,058
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9666,814
Alliance, NeUsa 11,4837,136
Alma, MiUsa 11,0516,868
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7966,709
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7827,943
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2267,597
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7366,672
Amite, LaUsa 12,5007,768
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7735,452
Anderson, InUsa 11,3937,080
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8177,343
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9296,791
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1266,914
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8466,118
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4317,725
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5947,826
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7567,306
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7736,694
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9406,798
Atchison, KsUsa 11,6557,242
Athens, GaUsa 11,9367,417
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0057,460
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0486,866
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7914,842
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6237,223
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9467,424
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9576,809
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Austin, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,105687
AndizanUzbekistan 719447
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5408,414
AdenYemen 3,5142,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -